EL
Greek Travel Pages

GIOURA (KPA), Small island, ALONISSOS

You are here GREECE ALONISSOS GIOURA
Results:  2 from 2

Map

Find within GIOURA

Domestic sea schedules


Additional area information for GIOURA

Choose one from the list below or click here to see them all (1) members only


Total area information: 2 information found around the area

Population Census

Year Population
1991 1

Geographical Data

Type of location: Settlement, Cave, Archaeological site, Neolithic finds, Mesolithic finds
Other Names: GERONTIA (Ancient)
Postal Code: 37005
Tel +30 24240
Altitude: 177 meters
Longitude: 24o 10' 14.69" E
Latitude: 39o 23' 30.03" N

Located:
3,8 Nautical miles South (S) of: PSATHOURA, Isolated island, ALONISSOS , GREECE
6,5 Nautical miles of: PIPERI, Small island, ALONISSOS , GREECE
2 Nautical miles Northeast (NE) of: KYRA PANAGIA, Island, ALONISSOS , GREECE

Geographical Boundaries

GIOURA (Small island )   Northeast of KYRA PANAGIA (Island)>
KYRA PANAGIA (Island) belongs to ALONISSOS (Island)
ALONISSOS (Island) belongs to ALONISSOS (Municipality)
ALONISSOS (Municipality) belongs to NORTH SPORADES (Island complex)
NORTH SPORADES (Island complex) belongs to MAGNESSIA (Prefecture)
MAGNESSIA (Prefecture) belongs to THESSALIA (Region)
THESSALIA (Region) belongs to GREECE (Country)
Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2013 International Publications Ltd.