EL
Greek Travel Pages

TYRNAVOS (TRN), Town, LARISSA

You are here GREECE LARISSA TYRNAVOS
Results:  2 from 2

Map

Find within TYRNAVOS

Domestic sea schedules


Additional area information for TYRNAVOS

Choose one from the list below or click here to see them all (4) members only


Total area information: 7 information found around the area

Population Census

Year Population
1991 12028
1981 11118

Geographical Data

Type of location: Town hall, Province capital
Other Names: TIRNAVOS (Previous)
Postal Code: 40100
Tel +30 24920
Altitude: 90 meters
Longitude: 22o 17' 20.72" E
Latitude: 39o 44' 24.78" N

Distances:
377 Kilometers Southeast (SE) the capital of the country: ATHENS, Town, GREECE
170 Kilometers Northeast (NE) the provincial capital THESSALONIKI, Town, MAKEDONIA CENTRAL , GREECE
20 Kilometers Southeast (SE) the provincial capital LARISSA, Town, THESSALIA , GREECE

Geographical Boundaries

TYRNAVOS (Town, Town hall) belongs to TYRNAVOS (Municipality)
TYRNAVOS (Municipality) belongs to TYRNAVOS (Province)
TYRNAVOS (Province) belongs to LARISSA (Prefecture)
LARISSA (Prefecture) belongs to THESSALIA (Region)
THESSALIA (Region) belongs to GREECE (Country)
Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2013 International Publications Ltd.