EL
Greek Travel Pages

FOLEGANDROS (FOL), Port, KYKLADES

You are here GREECE KYKLADES FOLEGANDROS
Results:  2 from 2

Map

Find within FOLEGANDROS

Domestic sea schedules


Additional area information for FOLEGANDROS

Choose one from the list below or click here to see them all (5) members only

If you want to find additional information on the greater and/or surrounding areas select one of the titles below and click "more"

Population Census

Year Population
1991 13

Geographical Data

Type of location: Beach, Listed traditional settlement, Bay
Other Names: KARAVOSTASSIS (Official name)
Postal Code: 84011
Tel +30 22860
Longitude: 24o 56' 59.86" E
Latitude: 36o 36' 55.08" N

Distances:
3 Kilometers the capital of the island FOLEGANDROS, CHORA, Village, KYKLADES , GREECE

Located at/in/on:
Southeast (SE) coastline of: FOLEGANDROS, Island, KYKLADES , GREECE

Geographical Boundaries

FOLEGANDROS (Port) belongs to FOLEGANDROS (Island)
FOLEGANDROS (Island) belongs to FOLEGANDROS (Community)
FOLEGANDROS (Community) belongs to THIRA (Province)
THIRA (Province) belongs to KYKLADES (Island complex)
KYKLADES (Island complex) belongs to SOUTH AEGEAN (Region)
SOUTH AEGEAN (Region) belongs to GREECE (Country)

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2017 International Publications Ltd.