EL
Greek Travel Pages

KIPI (FER), Village, ALEXANDROUPOLI

You are here GREECE ALEXANDROUPOLI KIPI

Map

Find within KIPI

Domestic sea schedules


Additional area information for KIPI

Choose one from the list below or click here to see them all (2) members only

If you want to find additional information on the greater and/or surrounding areas select one of the titles below and click "more"

Population Census

Year Population
1991 524

Geographical Data

Type of location: Border control point
Other Names: BAXI BEI (Previous)
Postal Code: 68500
Tel +30 25550
Longitude: 26o 18' 25.01" E
Latitude: 40o 57' 12.36" N

Distances:
4 Kilometers West (W) PEPLOS, Small town, ALEXANDROUPOLI , GREECE
13 Kilometers Southwest (SW) the municipality seat FERES, Small town, ALEXANDROUPOLI , GREECE
42 Kilometers Southwest (SW) the prefectural capital ALEXANDROUPOLI, Town, EVROS , GREECE

Located:
2 Kilometers West (W) near of: EVROS, River, MAKEDONIA EAST & THRACE , GREECE

Geographical Boundaries

KIPI (Village)  4 km   East of PEPLOS (Small town)
PEPLOS (Small town ) 12 km   Northeast of FERES (Small town, Town hall)>
FERES (Small town, Town hall) belongs to FERES (Municipality)
FERES (Municipality) belongs to ALEXANDROUPOLI (Province)
ALEXANDROUPOLI (Province) belongs to EVROS (Prefecture)
EVROS (Prefecture) belongs to MAKEDONIA EAST & THRACE (Region)
MAKEDONIA EAST & THRACE (Region) belongs to GREECE (Country)

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2017 International Publications Ltd.