EL
Greek Travel Pages

ARTEMISSIA (KAB), Village, KALAMATA

You are here GREECE KALAMATA ARTEMISSIA

Map

Find within ARTEMISSIA

Domestic sea schedules


Additional area information for ARTEMISSIA

Choose one from the list below or click here to see them all (1) members only


Total area information: 8 information found around the area

Population Census

Year Population
1991 327
1981 240

Geographical Data

Type of location: Mountain resort
Other Names: TSERNITSA (Previous)
Postal Code: 24020
Tel +30 27210
Altitude: 700 meters
Longitude: 22o 13' 48.93" E
Latitude: 37o 05' 58.65" N

Located in the same area of:
DENTHELIATIS, Ancient city, KALAMATA , GREECE

Distances:
24 Kilometers Southwest (SW) the prefectural capital KALAMATA, Town, MESSINIA , GREECE

Ancient sites within Municipal's District:
LIMNES, Ancient city, KALAMATA , GREECE

Geographical Boundaries

ARTEMISSIA (Village )   Northeast of KALAMATA (Town, Town hall)>
KALAMATA (Town, Town hall) belongs to KALAMATA (Municipality)
KALAMATA (Municipality) belongs to KALAMATA (Province)
KALAMATA (Province) belongs to MESSINIA (Prefecture)
MESSINIA (Prefecture) belongs to PELOPONISSOS (Region)
PELOPONISSOS (Region) belongs to GREECE (Country)
Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2013 International Publications Ltd.