EL
Greek Travel Pages

VERMIO (NAU), Mountain, MAKEDONIA CENTRAL

You are here GREECE MAKEDONIA CENTRAL VERMIO
Results:  3 from 20 More photos...

Map

Find within VERMIO

Domestic sea schedules


Additional area information for VERMIO

Choose one from the list below or click here to see them all (3) members only


Total area information: 9 information found around the area

Geographical Data

Type of location: Area of exceptional beauty, Wetland, Mountaintop
Other Names: VERMIOS (Ancient), MAVRI PETRA (Mountaintop name)
Postal Code: 59200
Tel +30 23320
Altitude: 2027 meters
Longitude: 21o 55' 33.32" E
Latitude: 40o 37' 56.01" N

Geographical Boundaries

VERMIO (Mountain )   West of NAOUSSA (Town, Town hall)>
NAOUSSA (Town, Town hall) belongs to NAOUSSA (Municipality)
NAOUSSA (Municipality) belongs to NAOUSSA (Province)
NAOUSSA (Province) belongs to IMATHIA (Prefecture)
IMATHIA (Prefecture) belongs to MAKEDONIA CENTRAL (Region)
MAKEDONIA CENTRAL (Region) belongs to GREECE (Country)
Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2013 International Publications Ltd.